Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

Holdrege Public Schools | July 22, 2019

Scroll to top

Top

Posts By James Reed

Local Banks Support Money Management Program

May 23, 2019

Kyle Anderson from Bruning State Bank, Laurie Hill from First State Bank and Marc Lamon  from First Tier Bank along with Great Western Bank have contributed the funds to purchase curriculum that is used in Steph Fuehrer’s middle school money … Read More

DRIVE 4 UR SCHOOL

May 13, 2019

The Class of 2021, along with Janssen Ford, will be hosting a DRIVE 4 UR SCHOOL event on Wednesday, May 15th from 2:00-6:00 p.m. at the High School Multi-Purpose Building.  Funds from this event will be used for Prom next … Read More

Order of Events for Holdrege Invitational

April 26, 2019

Holdrege Invitational Order of EventsRead More

Congratulations to the 2019-2020 Twisters!

April 25, 2019

2019-2020 Twisters Dance Team

Seniors – Hannah Bryant, Andria Finnegan, Emily Gustafson, Carly Janssen, Natalie Reed Juniors – Lauryn Ivey, Avery Michalski, Lauren Titus Sophomores – Brooklyn Berney, Bailey Edgren, McCartney Elliot, Lillie Reed, Halle Shadduck Freshmen – Bradie Medina, … Read More

Subdistrict Soccer Pairings

April 25, 2019

Boys Soccer B-7 Subdistrict at Holdrege High School Girls Soccer B-7 Subdistrict at Hastings CollegeRead More

April 30 Middle School Track Meet Information at North Platte

April 25, 2019

Order of Events for North Platte Middle School Track InviteRead More

April 30 Middle School Track Meet Information at Lexington

April 24, 2019

Order of Events for the Meet at LexingtonRead More

Soccer at Aurora April 25

April 23, 2019

Game times: Girls and Boys Varsity – 5 pm*This will be our Senior Parents NightLocation: Streeter Park Soccer fields (please see attached map for directions for buses and parking) As you are coming into Aurora from I-80, continue thru the … Read More

One-Hour Walk May 9th

April 18, 2019

One-Hour Walk InformationRead More

2019-2020 Cheer Squad Announced!

April 17, 2019

Congratulations to the following girls for being selected for the 2019-2020 Cheer Squad!Seniors – Hannah Bryant, Carly Janssen, Natalie Reed, Angie VillegasJuniors – Jenessa Landin, Sabyn Petit, Lauren TitusSophomores – McCartney Elliott, Delaney Ham, Reyclyn Robison, Halle Shadduck, Kinsey UrbomFreshmen … Read More